Officers of the Department of Ohio – MCL

Commandant:

John Cook

2532 Edwards Road

North Fairfield, Ohio 44855-9668

Phone: (567) 224.8933

E-Mail: Commandant

Adjutant:

Shawn Daley

123 Division Street

Sandusky, Ohio 44870

Phone: (419) 336.9229

E-Mail: Adjutant

Paymaster:

Thom Seymour

8300 Munson Road

Mentor, Ohio 44060-2409

Phone: (440) 709.6727

E-Mail: Paymaster

Sr. Vice Commandant:

Micheal Kirk

1066 Lizabeth Circle

Heath, Ohio 43056

Phone: (740) 323.0681

E-Mail: Sr. Vice Commandant

Jr. Vice Commandant:

Gary Evans

1185 St Rt 13 SE

Crooksville, Ohio 43731-9773

Phone: (740) 605.9345

E-Mail: Jr. Vice Commandant

Judge Advocate:

Paul Smith

10465 Belmont Meadows

Phone: (614) 661.2479

E-Mail: Judge Advocate

Jr. Past Commandant:

John Harkness

4345 Hamilton Rd

Medina, Ohio 44256-9089

Phone: (216) 215.8810

E-Mail: Past Commandant

Chaplain:

David Yehl

1255 Sawyer Avenue

Akron, Ohio 44310-1131

Phone: (330) 603.5218

E-Mail: Chaplain

Chief of Staff:

John V. Pickrel

415 Arlington Ave.

Mentor, Oh 44060-2409

Cell: (740) 243.7388

Phone: (740) 345.4776

E-Mail: Chief of Staff

Sergeant-at-Arms

Shannon T Hall

702 Mavor Street

Springfield, Ohio 45505

Phone: (937) 215.8195

E-Mail: Sergeant-at-Arms

Historian

Chris Dearth

2024 Oak Grove Extension Road

Saint Marys, West Virginia 26170

Phone: (304) 481.9595

E-Mail: Historian

1-Year Trustee

Bruce Kirkland

81 Skyline Drive

Canfield, Ohio 44406

Cell: (330) 207.1392

Phone: (330) 533.0186

2-Year Trustee

John Klein

7711 Highpoint Road

Thornville, Ohio 43076

Phone: (740) 27.-9901

E-Mail: Trustree

1-Year VAD

Darrell Logan, PDC

6322 Mid Pines Court

Grove City, Ohio 43123

Cell: (614) 226.3006

Phone: (614) 870.1433

E-Mail: 1-Yr VAD

2-Year VAD

Dave Yehl

1255 Sayer Avenue

Akron, Ohio 44310-1131

Cell: (330) 603.5218

Phone: (330) 929.7101

3-Year VAD

Pete Kazakis

6815 Center St NE

Hartville, Ohio 44632

Cell: (330) 936.2022

Web Master

Don Wilke

E-Mail: WEB Sargent

Public Relations & Facebook

OPEN

Editor & Chief Buckeye Marine

OPEN

Eagle Scout Coordinator

John Harkness

4345 Hamilton Road

Medina Ohio 44256-9089

Phone: (330) 722.7166

E-Mail: Eagle Scout Coor

Quartermaster

Don Dearth

2024 Oak Grove Extension Road

Saint Marys, West Virginia 26170

Phone: (304) 481.9595

E-Mail: Quartermaster

 

Vice Commandants of the Department of Ohio

North East Vice Commandant:

OPEN

Assistant: Mark Carver

2924 East Garfield Road

New Springfield, Ohio 44443-9739

Cell: (330) 398.9938

Phone: (234) 759.3078

Central East Vice Commandant:

Kent Kinzer

North West Vice Commandant:

Freddie Rodriquez

P.O. Box 202

Antwerp Ohio 45813

Phone: (419) 399.0869

North Central Vice Commandant:

John Marks

15438 Hocking Boulevard

Brook Park, Ohio 44142

South West Vice Commandant:

Kenneth Griffith

7754 Stillwell Road

Cincinnati, Ohio 45237

Cell: (513) 293.4281

Phone: (513) 821.8400

South East Vice Commandant:

Don Dearth

2024 Oak Grove Extension Road

Saint Marys, West Virginia 26170

Phone: (304) 481.9595

E-Mail: SE Vice Commandant

 

Veterans Service Officers

Cincinnati VSO:

Donna Gleason

VA Medical Center Cincinnati

3200 Vine Street

Cincinnati, Ohio 45220

Phone: (513) 475.6441 Ext 6441

Cleveland VSO:

James Morgan

VA Regional Office

1240 East 9th Street

Room #1360

Cleveland, Ohio 44199-2001

Phone: (216) 522.3515

Columbus VSO:

Donald Perry

35 East Chestnut Street, Suite 504

Columbus, Ohio 43215

Phone: (614) 464.1775

Dayton VSO:

Barry Ryan

VA Medical Center Dayton

4100 West 3 road Street ( 1-D-145G)

Dayton, OH 45428-9000

Phone: (937) 268.6511 Ext 1219

Hamilton VSO:

Daniel Y. Davis

Community Based Outpatient Clinic

1750 South Erie Highway

Room 132

Hamilton, OH 45011

Phone: (513) 870.9444 Ext:1567

FAX: (513) 870.0485

 

 

Officers of the Marine Corps League Auxiliary,
Department of Ohio

has been moved to:

Marine Corps League Auxiliary Site